Dwarf Yaupon Holly

Companion Items/
Varieties

 

 'Possumhaw Holly'

 'Yaupon Holly'

 'Foster Holly'

'Dazzler Holly'

'Nellie R. Stevens Holly'

'Dwarf Burford Holly'

Common Name: 'Dwarf Yaupon Holly'
Botanical Name: Ilex vomitoria 'Nana'
Plant Type: Shrub
USDA Hardiness Zone: 3
AHS Heat Zone:  
Light Requirements: Full Sun; Partial Shade; Full Shade
Water Usage: Low; Medium
Soil Type: Well-Drained
Height: 2 to 3 feet
Spread: 2 to 3 feet
Season of Bloom:  
Bloom Color:  
Deciduous/Evergreen: Evergreen
Native TX Plant: Adapted
Wildlife Value: Birds

 
A refined, attractive compact landscape shrub. Easy to maintain.