Sedum Selskianum

Companion Items/
Varieties

 

Sedum Acre

'Sedum Acre'

Tricolor Sedum

'Tricolor Stonecrop'

Vera Jameson Sedum

'Vera Jameson Sedum'

'Blue Spruce' Sedum

'Dragon's Blood' Sedum

Trailing Sedum

'Green Mantle' Sedum

'Weihenstephaner Gold' Sedum

'Kamtschaticum' Sedum

'Red Carpet' Sedum

Stonecrop

Stonecrop

 
 

 

Common Name: Variegated Sedum
Botanical Name: Sedum selskianum 'Variegata'
Plant Type: Perennial
USDA Hardiness Zone: 4
AHS Heat Zone:  
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Water Usage: Low
Soil Type: Well-Drained
Height: 8 inches
Spread: 6 to 8 inches
Season of Bloom: May to September
Bloom Color: Yellow
Deciduous/Evergreen: Deciduous
Native TX Plant: Adapted
Wildlife Value: Butterflies

 
Chartreuse variegation on cushions of bright green foliage. Large clusters of bright yellow flowers.


Growing Tips